Date & Time: Apr 15, 1955 at 1035 LT
Operator:
Registration:
6071
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
São Paulo-Guarulhos - São Paulo-Guarulhos
MSN:
23389
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances 10 km from São Paulo-Guarulhos while conducting a local training mission. The pilot, 2nd Lt S. C. Reginato was killed.