Date & Time: Apr 16, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
43-9628
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lae - Lae
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Wabusarik, Madang Province. While all three occupants were rescued, the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.