Date & Time: Apr 16, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
43-9098
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Lae - Lae
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in PNG. No trace of the aircraft nor the crew was ever found.