Date & Time: May 9, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-19192
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Oklahoma City - Oklahoma City
MSN:
7594
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot was completing a local solo training flight at Oklahoma City-Will Rogers Airport when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Raymond E. Miller Jr.