Date & Time: May 23, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-19212
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7614
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 800 metres northwest of Oklahoma City-Will Rogers Airport. There were no casualties.