Date & Time:
Aug 5, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
41-19428
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
7830
YOM:
1941
Country:
Iraq
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed near Shaibah AFB, maybe following an in-flight collision. Crew fate unknown.