Date & Time: Aug 5, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-19111
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
7513
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while taking off from Hunter AFB and was destroyed. Crew fate unknown.