Date & Time: Mar 3, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-33271
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Georgetown - Georgetown
MSN:
88-9751
Country:
Guyana
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed on take off from Georgetown-Atkinson Field Airport. Both crew members were killed.