Date & Time: Feb 28, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-19619
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2915
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Due to poor weather conditions, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing. The airplane crash landed in Tokeland and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Phillip H. Culler.