Date & Time: May 31, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-19594
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2890
YOM:
1941
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing due to fuel exhaustion. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Fuel exhaustion.