Date & Time:
Mar 18, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
41-19379
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
7781
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstanced near Durbin. At least one crew was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Kenneth E. Conley, pilot.