Date & Time: Nov 18, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
40-98
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Spartanburg Airport. At least one crew member was killed, Neil D. Van Sickle.