Date & Time: Feb 12, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL444
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Portland. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Edward L. Larner, pilot,
Sgt John C. Badura,
Cpl Charles E. Moeller.