Date & Time:
Dec 5, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
AL382
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Camas. At least one crew member was killed.
Crew:
Harry O'Neal.
Crew:
Harry O'Neal.