Date & Time: Sep 29, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
40-126
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an engine failure and crashed into the sea some 10 km south of Diamond Head, Honolulu. Crew fate unknown.