Date & Time:
Feb 6, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-20 Havoc/DB-7 Boston
Registration:
AL471
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing near Ruth. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Ralph A. Disarro.
Crew:
Ralph A. Disarro.