Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Dornier Do B Merkur
Registration:
CCCP-D306
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
126
YOM:
1928
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia in 1933 (exact date unknown).