Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Dornier Komet II
Registration:
RR-UAA
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
7/35
YOM:
1923
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in 1928.