Date & Time: Aug 18, 1921
Type of aircraft:
Dornier Komet II
Operator:
Registration:
CH-50
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
23
YOM:
1921
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Greifensee, Zurich. Occupant's fate unknown. It is unclear if the airplane crashed in the village of Greifensee or into the lake of Greifensee.