Date & Time: May 22, 1980
Operator:
Registration:
58+88
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Fürstenfeldbruck - Fürstenfeldbruck
MSN:
4163
YOM:
1973
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed at Fürstenfeldbruck AFB while completing a local training flight. Both crew members were killed.