Date & Time: Sep 26, 1977
Registration:
PK-VDH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4038
YOM:
1970
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Java Sea off the Bawean Island. The pilot was rescued while the aircraft sank and was lost.