Date & Time: Mar 15, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.28A/B
Operator:
Registration:
F-ZBBK
Flight Type:
Government
MSN:
3111
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in France in March 1981. The exact date as well as the occupant's fate remains unclear.