Date & Time: Jun 2, 1979
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.28A/B
Operator:
Registration:
HB-LCK
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3056
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing at Albenga Airport, the twin engine airplane veered off runway to the right and came to rest in a grassy area. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.