Date & Time: Dec 13, 1941 at 2033 LT
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.217
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Soesterberg – Soesterberg
MSN:
1124
YOM:
1941
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The bomber crashed in unknown circumstances in Amersfoort, killing the entire crew.
Crew:
Uffz. F. Holmeister, pilot,
Obfw O. Rösemeier, observer,
Fw H. Bastam, radio operator,
Ogfr W. Hinz, air gunner.