Date & Time: Oct 2, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.18
Operator:
Registration:
K6+JL
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Schellingwoude - Schellingwoude
MSN:
824
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Schellingwoude NAS. There were no casualties.