Date & Time:
Sep 4, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.18
Registration:
KB+HS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
829
YOM:
1939
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in flames into the Baltic Sea and was destroyed. All crew members were rescued.