Date & Time: Sep 26, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.17
Operator:
Registration:
5K+FA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2591
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew lost his orientation and was forced to make an emergency landing. There were no casualties and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.