Date & Time: Mar 26, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.17
Operator:
Registration:
5K+?N
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Antwerp - Eindhoven
MSN:
2534
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While on approach to Eindhoven Airport, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Best, killing all four crew members.
Crew:
Lt H. Schramme, pilot,
Ogfr H. Stöver, observer,
Gfr M. Weisser, radio operator,
Gfr A. Limbeck, mechanic.