Date & Time:
Oct 9, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Dornier DO.17
Registration:
CE+AQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
2119
Country:
Czech Republic
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area located in Strachoňovice. All four crew members were killed.