Date & Time: Apr 14, 1932 at 1900 LT
Type of aircraft:
Dornier Do J Wal
Operator:
Registration:
D-26
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Surabaya - Surabaya
MSN:
21
YOM:
1929
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The seaplane was returning to Surabaya-Morokrembangan following a maritime survey mission. It crashed upon landing and caught fire. All four crew members were killed.