Date & Time: Jul 20, 1934 at 0900 LT
Type of aircraft:
Dornier Do J Wal
Operator:
Registration:
D-2
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
61
YOM:
1927
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the floatplane suffered an accident while landing in the harbor of Surabaya and came to rest against the shore. There were no casualties.