Date & Time:
Sep 8, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Dornier Do J Wal
Registration:
CCCP-N3
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
123
YOM:
1931
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Matochkine Strait, coming to rest broken in two. Occupant's fate unknown.