Date & Time:
Oct 1, 1993
Type of aircraft:
Dinfia IA.50 Guaraní II
Registration:
T-119
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
11
YOM:
1968
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
10
Pax fatalities:
9
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
12
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 40 km southeast of Crespo. A passenger survived while 12 other occupants were killed.