Date & Time:
Oct 10, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Dinfia IA.50 Guaraní II
Registration:
T-125
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
16
YOM:
1969
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
9
Pax fatalities:
9
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
12
Circumstances:
Just after liftoff, the twin engine aircraft stalled and crashed by the runway. All 12 occupants were killed.