Date & Time: Dec 2, 1975
Operator:
Registration:
T-112
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
02
YOM:
1966
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Comodoro Rivadavia Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.