Date & Time: Apr 9, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Desoutter I/II
Operator:
Registration:
G-AANA
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hanworth – Stansted
MSN:
D.14
YOM:
1929
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons upon landing in Stansted Mountfichett. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and the pilot was injured.