Date & Time: Dec 18, 1963
Operator:
Registration:
58-1690
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
299
YOM:
1959
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While approaching Buôn Ma Thuột, the single engine aircraft was shot down by enemy fire and crashed on the slope of a wooded hill. All four occupants were killed.