Date & Time: Nov 22, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
57-6119
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
249
YOM:
1958
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Long Bình Airfield, while climbing, the single engine airplane went out of control and crashed in flames. All seven occupants were killed. 22DEC1967 is also reported for this accident.