Date & Time: Sep 30, 1953
Operator:
Registration:
51-16559
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
365
YOM:
1952
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot was killed when the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Highland Falls.