Date & Time:
Dec 29, 1954
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-2 Beaver
Registration:
906
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
194
YOM:
1952
Country:
Chile
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Four crew members (one Lt and three 2nd Lt) were killed when the single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances at El Bosque AFB.