Date & Time: Aug 16, 1954
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Puntilla Lake – Farewell
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area while completing a supply mission between Puntilla Lake and Farewell. Both occupants, a pilot and a passenger, were killed.