Date & Time: May 23, 1987
Operator:
Registration:
PK-NUW
Survivors:
No
MSN:
474
YOM:
1975
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
On final approach in poor weather conditions, the aircraft struck trees, stalled and crashed in the jungle few km from the airport. All eight occupants were killed.