Date & Time: Jan 10, 1995
Operator:
Registration:
PK-NUK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Bima - Ruteng
MSN:
390
YOM:
1973
Flight number:
MZ6715
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
10
Pax fatalities:
10
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
14
Circumstances:
En route from Bima to Ruteng, the crew encountered poor weather conditions. Control was lost and the aircraft crashed in the Molo Strait off Rinca Island. All 14 occupants were killed.