Date & Time: May 9, 1982
Operator:
Registration:
C-GKBO
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
547
YOM:
1977
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing on an icy area located near the North Pole, one of the ski went through the ice and the airplane came to rest. All nine occupants, among them seven tourists, evacuated the cabin safely. The aircraft later sank and was lost.