Date & Time: Apr 28, 2003 at 0730 LT
Operator:
Registration:
PK-WAR
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Wamena - Mulia
MSN:
313
YOM:
1971
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Mulia Airport, the twin engine aircraft struck the ground and crashed few km short o runway. All four occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.