Date & Time: Oct 15, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
9N-ABG
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lukla - Kathmandu
MSN:
370
YOM:
1973
Country:
Nepal
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from Lukla-Tenzing-Hillary Airport. All six occupants escaped uninjured while the airplane was damaged beyond repair.