Date & Time: Aug 14, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
CF-WWP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12
YOM:
1966
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 70 km east of Eureka, NWT. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.