Date & Time: Jun 13, 1987
Operator:
Registration:
C-FWGE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
58
YOM:
1967
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The float equipped aircraft landed hard at Maudsley Lake and bounced. The captain initiated a go-around when the aircraft struck trees and crashed. All nine occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.