Date & Time: May 18, 1989 at 1340 LT
Operator:
Registration:
TP-200
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Doctor Arroyo – Francisco Sarabia
MSN:
98
YOM:
1980
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
28
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After takeoff, while climbing to a height of 20 meters, the aircraft stalled and crashed. All 30 occupants were slightly injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. It had the dual registration TP-200 and XC-UTO.