Date & Time: Jul 1, 1964
Operator:
Registration:
A4-134
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Nowra - Nowra
MSN:
134
YOM:
1964
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Nowra Airport. On final approach, the airplane crashed short of runway threshold and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.